Participants

Coordinamento scientifico / Scientific coordination

Prof. Guido Callegari,

Politecnico di Torino – Dipartimento di Architettura e Design (DAD)

Prof. Mario Sassone,

Politecnico di Torino – Dipartimento di Architettura e Design (DAD)

 

Team progetto Woodlab / woodlab team project:

Arch. Antonio Spinelli, PhD student, project coordinator, wood technologies

Arch. Andrea Rosada, PhD student, website coordinator, open-source technologies

Arch. Tomas Mendez, PhD student, Computational design

Arch. Iasef Md Rian, PhD student, Fractal architecture

Arch. Shaghayegh Rajabzadeh, PhD student, Sustainable design

 

Con il contributo di /with contribution of:

Alberto Alessi, architetto Zurigo, direttore rivista “materialegno”

Stefano Trucco, architetto Torino

Enrico Bassi, FabLab Torino

Alberto Pugnale, architetto Lecturer, The university of Melbourne

Caterina Tiazzoldi, architetto, Director Non Linear Solutions Unit GSAPP Columbia University

Aitor Iturralde Martí, Francisco Pérez Molina, ETSAV di Barcellona_ Team Solar Decathlon

Francesco Cingolani, architetto, Hugh Dutton Associès Paris

Andrea Graziano architetto Torino, studio Co.de.It

Francesco Zannier, architetto , studioAPE

Domenico Coaloa, Gaetano Castro, Gianni Facciotto, C.R.A. Unità di ricerca per le produzioni legnose fuori foresta

Prof. Roberto Zanuttini, Università degli Studi, Dipartimento Agroselviter

 

Studenti partecipanti al “Workshop Monalisa” / Students participant at “Workshop Monalisa”:

team1: Earle Matthew, Borghi Chiara, Marco Mucedola, Bonilla Luis Augusto, Dalpian Kern Julia, Squeff Rodrigues Helena, Lefa Sotiria.

team2: Mazza Giulia, Ferrarotti Gloria, Manitta Riccardo, Amodeo Gianluca, Alliata Andrea, Borgia Tiziana, Groppo Giuseppe, Olvera Madrid Naielly Alejandra.

team 3: Nigido Elisa, Esposito Simone, Stefano Paradiso, Pieck Garcia Vania, Bergmayer Fabrizio, Fernardi Lorenzo, Santos Victoria, Garcia Martinez Zurita Esteban.

team 4: Bergamo Valeria, Blandino Alessia, Repellino Maria Paola, Pugnale Sabrina, Grazziotin Dexheimer Luisa, Wender Schenini Paula, Dehghan Pour Ava, Jimenez Ortega Anali.

team 5: Manno Mattia, Careglio Simona, Gianetto Loris,  Palma Marco, Cristiana Marreta Cavalcanti Ayres, Mu Meksraitis Andrea, Borgogno Edward, Lantieri Marco.

team 6: Bottazzi Francesca, De Cicco Chiara, Grignani Marta, Nieto Costa Nuria, Rapetti Nicolo’, Fiandanese Filippo, Ghezzi Fabio, Ughetto Alex.

team 7: Viviani Daniela, Vento Irene, Pera Alberto, Scarlino Nelson, Gomez Flores Carlos Israel, Gonzalez Arturo, Guzman Medina David.

 

Tutors

Guido Callegari, Mario Sassone, Antonio Spinelli, Andrea Rosada, Tomas Mendez, Shaghayegh Rajabzadeh, Iasef Md Rian

 

Share

About the Author